Bella+Canvas 3001
Unisex Jersey Short Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliers
Gelato has the lowest product + shipping at $15.68
Adult M · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Premium Unisex Crewneck T-shirt | Bella + Canvas 3001 | $10.69 | $4.99 | $15.68 | 4–6 business days |
Bella+Canvas Unisex Supersoft T-Shirt | $11.75 | $4.29 | $16.04 | 5–8 business days |
· via Printify Choice Unisex Jersey Short Sleeve Tee | $11.29 | $4.95 | $16.24 | 3–7 business days |
Bella + Canvas Unisex Jersey Short-Sleeve T-Shirt | $11.47 | $4.99 | $16.46 | 5–9 business days |
Unisex Staple T-Shirt | Bella + Canvas 3001 | $11.92 | $4.69 | $16.61 | 6–9 business days |
unisex t shirt | $15.59 | $5.96 | $21.55plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
Bella + Canvas Unisex Crew Neck T-Shirt | ≈ $10.83 | ≈ $11.56 | ≈ $22.39plus duty $2.87 | 6–10 business days |
Bella+Canvas 3001 | $12.00 | $10.75 | $22.75 | 3–8 business days |
About this product
The Bella+Canvas 3001 is a lightweight, 4.2 oz cotton jersey tee with a classic fit. Side seams give the body its shape, while a tear-away label makes room for your own neck branding.
What to know
-
4.2 oz Airlume combed and ring-spun cotton
Apparel fabrics guide -
Classic fit with a side-seamed, crew-neck body
-
Tear-away label for adding your own neck branding
-
DTG, DTF and embroidery supported
More product details
The Bella+Canvas 3001 pairs a lightweight jersey fabric with a classic, short-sleeve cut. Its Airlume cotton is combed and ring-spun, giving the yarn a smoother surface than open-end cotton. The fabric is cotton apart from the small polyester content in Ash.
The body has side seams and a tear-away neck label. Those are useful distinctions when you want a shaped tee and plan to add your own branding. The 3001 supports DTG, DTF and embroidery; our DTG vs DTF guide explains how the two print processes differ.
Keep comparing
All T-ShirtsBella+Canvas
3001CVC
Unisex Heather CVC Tee
Compare suppliersHeather CVC uses cotton/polyester blends
Bella+Canvas
3001ECO
Unisex EcoMax Short Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliersRecycled polyester and recycled cotton blend
Bella+Canvas
3001RCY
Unisex Recycled Organic Tee
Compare suppliersOrganic cotton and recycled polyester blend
Common questions
Is the Bella+Canvas 3001 a heavy T-shirt?
No. Its 4.2 oz fabric is lightweight. For a heavier cotton tee, the Comfort Colors 1717 uses 6.1 oz fabric and has a relaxed fit.
Is the Bella+Canvas 3001 100% cotton?
The main fabric is 100% Airlume combed and ring-spun cotton. Ash is the exception: 99% cotton and 1% polyester.
Can I replace the label on the Bella+Canvas 3001?
Yes. It has a tear-away neck label, which you can remove before adding your own branding. A custom label is a separate decoration step.
What fit does the Bella+Canvas 3001 have?
It has a classic fit and a side-seamed body. A fit name describes the cut; it is not a guarantee that the same size will fit like another brand.
Bella+Canvas 3001 prices in other countries
Gelato is cheapest by product + shipping to the US. Prodigi is cheapest to the UK, Germany and Australia. Fourthwall is cheapest to Canada.
Adult M · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gelato | $15.68 Cheapest · 4–6 business days | ≈ £12.19 4–5 business days | ≈ €14.85 4–5 business days from Czechia | ≈ A$33.56 5–6 business days | ≈ CA$31.50 4–5 business days |
| Fourthwall | $16.04 5–8 business days | ≈ £12.11 4–6 business days | ≈ €14.66 5–8 business days | ≈ A$28.07 14–16 business days | ≈ CA$26.28 Cheapest · 7–10 business days |
| Printify | $16.24 3–7 business days | ≈ £12.05 3–5 business days | ≈ €15.32 7–13 business days from France | ≈ A$31.41 5–9 business days | ≈ CA$29.84 11–32 business days from the US |
| CustomCat Ships from the US | $16.46 5–9 business days | ≈ £15.55 8–23 business days | ≈ €18.59 8–23 business days | ≈ A$29.46 8–23 business days | ≈ CA$29.05 8–23 business days |
| Printful | $16.61 6–9 business days | ≈ £12.50 5–7 business days | ≈ €14.00 7 business days | ≈ A$28.57 3–5 business days | ≈ CA$27.75 5 business days |
| Apliiq | $21.55 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £22.80 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €26.38 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$47.11 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$41.34 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
| Inkthreadable Ships from the UK | ≈ $22.39 6–10 business days plus duty $2.87 | £10.50 5–10 business days | ≈ €19.05 9–26 business days | ≈ A$34.84 9–26 business days | ≈ CA$31.22 9–26 business days |
| Prodigi | $22.75 3–8 business days | £10.25 Cheapest · 3–5 business days | €13.80 Cheapest · 4–6 business days from the Netherlands | ≈ A$21.89 Cheapest · 5–13 business days from the UK | ≈ CA$42.29 5–8 business days from the UK |
- Gelato Cheapest · 4–6 business days$15.68
- Fourthwall 5–8 business days$16.04
- Printify 3–7 business days$16.24
- CustomCat 5–9 business days$16.46
- Printful 6–9 business days$16.61
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$21.55
- Inkthreadable plus duty $2.87 6–10 business days · ships from the UK≈ $22.39
- Prodigi 3–8 business days$22.75
- Prodigi Cheapest · 3–5 business days£10.25
- Inkthreadable 5–10 business days£10.50
- Printify 3–5 business days≈ £12.05
- Fourthwall 4–6 business days≈ £12.11
- Gelato 4–5 business days≈ £12.19
- Printful 5–7 business days≈ £12.50
- CustomCat 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ £15.55
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £22.80
- Prodigi Cheapest · 4–6 business days · ships from the Netherlands€13.80
- Printful 7 business days≈ €14.00
- Fourthwall 5–8 business days≈ €14.66
- Gelato 4–5 business days · ships from Czechia≈ €14.85
- Printify 7–13 business days · ships from France≈ €15.32
- CustomCat 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ €18.59
- Inkthreadable 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ €19.05
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €26.38
- Prodigi Cheapest · 5–13 business days · ships from the UK≈ A$21.89
- Fourthwall 14–16 business days≈ A$28.07
- Printful 3–5 business days≈ A$28.57
- CustomCat 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ A$29.46
- Printify 5–9 business days≈ A$31.41
- Gelato 5–6 business days≈ A$33.56
- Inkthreadable 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ A$34.84
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$47.11
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 7–10 business days≈ CA$26.28
- Printful 5 business days≈ CA$27.75
- CustomCat 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$29.05
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$29.84
- Inkthreadable 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ CA$31.22
- Gelato 4–5 business days≈ CA$31.50
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$41.34
- Prodigi 5–8 business days · ships from the UK≈ CA$42.29
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.