AS Colour 5080
Heavy Tee
Compare suppliers
Fourthwall has the lowest product + shipping at $29.13
Adult M · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AS Colour Heavy T-shirt | $24.84 | $4.29 | $29.13 | 4–8 business days |
· via SwiftPOD Men's Heavy Oversized Tee | $24.81 | $4.95 | $29.76 | 3–7 business days |
AS Colour Heavy Tee 5080 | ≈ $18.34 | ≈ $11.56 | ≈ $29.90plus duty $4.87 | 6–10 business days |
HEAVY TEE | $27.80 | $5.96 | $33.76plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
| Similar products | ||||
Men's Oversized Faded T-Shirt | AS Colour 5082 Lighter 240 GSM fabric Example price · Priced for Faded Black · Adult L | $24.40 | $4.69 | $29.09 | 6–9 business days |
Similar products
About this product
AS Colour 5080 Heavy Tee has a relaxed fit. The fabric blend changes by colour, with a fabric weight of 280 GSM.
What to know
-
280 GSM fabric; fibre content changes by colour
Apparel fabrics guide -
Relaxed fit T-shirt silhouette
-
Side-seamed garment construction
More product details
Fabric composition changes by colour. 100% carded cotton (marles: 85% cotton, 15% viscose). The garment has a relaxed fit.
Side seams join the front and back panels. A design that extends around the body needs to account for those joins.
Keep comparing
All T-ShirtsAS Colour
5030
Box Tee
Compare suppliers240 GSM rather than 280 GSM
AS Colour
5082
Heavy Faded Tee
Compare suppliersLighter 240 GSM fabric
AS Colour
5085
Stone Wash Heavy Tee
Compare suppliersStone-washed worn finish
Common questions
What cut does 5080 have?
AS Colour 5080 has a relaxed fit.
Is the fabric the same in every colour?
No. 100% carded cotton (marles: 85% cotton, 15% viscose).
Does it have side seams?
Yes. Seams join the front and back panels along the sides of the body. Keep them in mind when planning artwork that extends around the garment.
AS Colour 5080 prices in other countries
Fourthwall is cheapest by product + shipping to the US. Inkthreadable is cheapest to the UK, Germany and Canada. Fourthwall and Inkthreadable tie for cheapest to Australia.
Adult M · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fourthwall | $29.13 Cheapest · 4–8 business days | ≈ £21.93 4–8 business days | ≈ €26.40 4–8 business days | ≈ A$45.54 Cheapest · 4–8 business days | ≈ CA$44.63 4–8 business days |
| Printify | $29.76 3–7 business days | ≈ £26.65 11–32 business days from the US | ≈ €32.38 11–32 business days from the US plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$46.45 7–11 business days | ≈ CA$49.06 11–32 business days from the US |
| Inkthreadable Ships from the UK | ≈ $29.90 6–10 business days plus duty $4.87 | £16.12 Cheapest · 5–10 business days | ≈ €25.77 Cheapest · 9–26 business days | ≈ A$45.54 Cheapest · 9–26 business days | ≈ CA$41.74 Cheapest · 9–26 business days |
| Apliiq | $33.76 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £31.94 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €37.29 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$64.50 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$58.43 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 4–8 business days$29.13
- Printify 3–7 business days$29.76
- Inkthreadable plus duty $4.87 6–10 business days · ships from the UK≈ $29.90
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$33.76
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 5–10 business days£16.12
- Fourthwall 4–8 business days≈ £21.93
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ £26.65
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £31.94
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ €25.77
- Fourthwall 4–8 business days≈ €26.40
- Printify plus duty €3.00 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ €32.38
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €37.29
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 4–8 business days≈ A$45.54
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ A$45.54
- Printify 7–11 business days≈ A$46.45
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$64.50
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ CA$41.74
- Fourthwall 4–8 business days≈ CA$44.63
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$49.06
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$58.43
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.