Sport-Tek ST274
Lightweight French Terry Bomber
Compare suppliers
Ship to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lightweight French Terry Bomber Jacket Example price · Priced for Grey Concrete · Adult XL | $39.49 | $5.96 | $45.45plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
· via Fulfill Engine Lightweight French Terry Bomber Example price · Priced for Heather Black · Adult XS | $42.13 | $10.39 | $52.52 | 5–9 business days |
| Similar products | ||||
Sport-Tek Fleece Letterman Jacket Heavier fleece Example price · Priced for Black/Vintage Heather · Adult XS | $38.12 | $7.99 | $46.11 | 5–9 business days |
Unisex Bomber Jacket 100% polyester Example price · Priced for White · Adult L | $49.94 | $7.39 | $57.33 | 7–10 business days |
Similar products
About this product
Sport-Tek ST274 Lightweight French Terry Bomber uses 59% combed ring-spun cotton / 41% polyester French terry at 6.5 oz. It has long sleeves and a collar.
What to know
-
6.5 oz 59% combed ring-spun cotton / 41% polyester French terry
Apparel fabrics guide -
Tagless garment label format
-
Long sleeves with collar
More product details
The fabric is 59% combed ring-spun cotton / 41% polyester French terry, with a weight of 6.5 oz. The garment has long sleeves and a collar.
The apparel fabric guide explains how fibre content and fabric weight describe different aspects of a garment. Use those distinctions when comparing bomber jacket fabrics. It has a tagless garment label.
Treat the front opening as a break in the design. Keep words and small motifs on one side of the fastening, and review the layout with the garment both open and closed.
Keep comparing
All JacketsMercer+Mettle
MM3000
Double-Knit Bomber
Compare suppliers100% polyester double knit
Shaka Wear
SHBJ
Unisex Bomber Jacket
Compare suppliersWater-resistant nylon shell
Polyester Bomber Jacket
Compare suppliers100% polyester
Common questions
What is the fabric made from?
It uses 59% combed ring-spun cotton / 41% polyester French terry, with a fabric weight of 6.5 oz.
What type of label does it have?
It uses a tagless label format, with label information applied to the garment instead of a separate hanging tag.
How should I plan artwork around the front opening?
Treat the front opening as a break in the design. Keep words and small motifs on one side of the fastening, and review the layout with the garment both open and closed.
Sport-Tek ST274 prices in other countries
Apliiq is cheapest by product + shipping to the US, the UK, Germany, Australia and Canada.
Starting prices · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apliiq | $45.45 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £40.68 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €47.73 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$81.14 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$74.79 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
| Printify Ships from the US | $52.52 5–9 business days | ≈ £43.69 13–34 business days | ≈ €52.74 13–34 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$83.37 13–34 business days | ≈ CA$77.53 13–34 business days |
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate$45.45
- Printify 5–9 business days$52.52
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate≈ £40.68
- Printify 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ £43.69
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate≈ €47.73
- Printify plus duty €3.00 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ €52.74
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate≈ A$81.14
- Printify 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ A$83.37
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate≈ CA$74.79
- Printify 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$77.53
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.