Independent Trading Co. EXP54LWZ
Lightweight Packable Windbreaker Jacket
Compare suppliers
Apliiq has the lowest product + shipping at $41.60
Adult M · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Water Resistant Lightweight Windbreaker | $35.64 | $5.96 | $41.60plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
· via Printify Choice Unisex Full-Zip Windbreaker Jacket | $36.57 | $10.39 | $46.96 | 3–7 business days |
Unisex Lightweight Zip Up Windbreaker | Independent Trading Co. EXP54LWZ | $47.81 | $8.39 | $56.20 | 6–9 business days |
| Similar products | ||||
Champion Unisex Packable Anorak Jacket Quarter-zip pullover Example price · Priced for Black · Adult S | $35.12 | $7.99 | $43.11 | 5–9 business days |
Unisex Packable Anorak | Sport-Tek JST66 Packs into its front pocket Example price · Priced for Black · Adult L | $36.36 | $8.23 | $44.59 | Delivery estimate unknown |
Champion Packable Jacket Quarter-zip pullover No price for this option yet | Product price unknown | Shipping unknown | Product + shipping unknown | Delivery estimate unknown |
Similar products
About this product
Independent Trading Co. EXP54LWZ Lightweight Packable Windbreaker Jacket uses 100% polyester at 82 gsm. It has a regular fit and long sleeves.
What to know
-
82 gsm 100% polyester fabric construction
Apparel fabrics guide -
Regular fit jacket silhouette
-
Removable tear-away garment label
More product details
The fabric is 100% polyester, with a weight of 82 gsm. The garment has a regular fit and long sleeves.
The apparel fabric guide explains how fibre content and fabric weight describe different aspects of a garment. Use those distinctions when comparing jacket fabrics. It has a removable tear-away garment label.
Treat the front opening as a break in the design. Keep words and small motifs on one side of the fastening, and review the layout with the garment both open and closed.
Keep comparing
All JacketsAS Colour
5501
Cyrus Windbreaker
Compare suppliersRecycled rip-stop fabric
Independent Trading Co.
EXP54LWP
Lightweight Pullover Windbreaker Anorak
Compare suppliersPullover with half zipper instead of full zip
Champion
CO200
Packable Anorak Jacket
Compare suppliersQuarter-zip pullover
Common questions
What cut does EXP54LWZ have?
Independent Trading Co. EXP54LWZ has a regular fit with long sleeves.
What is the fabric made from?
It uses 100% polyester, with a fabric weight of 82 gsm.
Can the label be removed?
Yes. The tear-away label is designed to be removed from the garment. Adding your own printed label is a separate decoration step.
Independent Trading Co. EXP54LWZ prices in other countries
Apliiq is cheapest by product + shipping to the US, the UK, Germany and Canada. Printify is cheapest to Australia.
Adult M · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apliiq | $41.60 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £37.80 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €44.29 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$75.66 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$69.40 Cheapest · No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
| Printify Ships from the US | $46.96 3–7 business days | ≈ £39.49 11–32 business days | ≈ €47.91 11–32 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$75.34 Cheapest · 11–32 business days | ≈ CA$69.77 6–17 business days |
| Printful | $56.20 6–9 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | No quote |
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate$41.60
- Printify 3–7 business days$46.96
- Printful 6–9 business days$56.20
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate≈ £37.80
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ £39.49
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate≈ €44.29
- Printify plus duty €3.00 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ €47.91
- Printify Cheapest · 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ A$75.34
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$75.66
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed Cheapest · No delivery estimate≈ CA$69.40
- Printify 6–17 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$69.77
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.