AS Colour 5084
Heavy Faded Tank
Compare suppliers
Ship to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AS Colour Heavy Faded Tank 5084 Example price · Priced for Faded Black · Adult M | ≈ $18.85 | ≈ $11.56 | ≈ $30.41plus duty $5.00 | 6–10 business days |
· via Printify Choice Men's Heavy Faded Tank Example price · Priced for Faded Black · Adult 2XL | $25.95 | $4.95 | $30.90 | 4–8 business days |
Heavy Faded Tank Example price · Priced for Faded Black · Adult S | $26.52 | $5.96 | $32.48plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
| Similar products | ||||
Unisex Heavyweight Tank | Comfort Colors 9360 Unisex fit Example price · Priced for Black · Adult L | $17.21 | $4.99 | $22.20 | 4–6 business days |
Comfort Colors Unisex Garment-Dyed Tank Top Unisex fit Example price · Priced for Black · Adult L | $18.07 | $4.29 | $22.36 | 6–8 business days |
Unisex Garment-Dyed Tank Top | Comfort Colors 9360 Unisex fit Example price · Priced for Black · Adult L | $18.43 | $4.69 | $23.12 | 3–6 business days |
Similar products
About this product
AS Colour 5084 Heavy Faded Tank uses 100% Carded cotton at 240 GSM. It has a relaxed fit and a sleeveless cut.
What to know
-
240 GSM 100% Carded cotton fabric construction
Apparel fabrics guide -
Relaxed fit tank top silhouette
-
Side-seamed garment construction
-
Removable tear-away garment label
More product details
The fabric is 100% Carded cotton, with a weight of 240 GSM. The garment has a relaxed fit and a sleeveless cut.
Side seams join the front and back panels. A design that extends around the body needs to account for those joins. It has a removable tear-away garment label.
Keep comparing
All Tank TopsFor the broadest side-by-side view, also compare Comfort Colors 9360 Heavyweight Adult Tank .
Common questions
What cut does 5084 have?
AS Colour 5084 has a relaxed fit with a sleeveless cut.
What is the fabric made from?
It uses 100% Carded cotton, with a fabric weight of 240 GSM.
Does it have side seams?
Yes. Seams join the front and back panels along the sides of the body. Keep them in mind when planning artwork that extends around the garment.
Can the label be removed?
Yes. The tear-away label is designed to be removed from the garment. Adding your own printed label is a separate decoration step.
AS Colour 5084 prices in other countries
Inkthreadable is cheapest by product + shipping to the US, the UK, Germany, Australia and Canada.
Starting prices · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inkthreadable Ships from the UK | ≈ $30.41 Cheapest · 6–10 business days plus duty $5.00 | £16.50 Cheapest · 5–10 business days | ≈ €26.22 Cheapest · 9–26 business days | ≈ A$46.26 Cheapest · 9–26 business days | ≈ CA$42.45 Cheapest · 9–26 business days |
| Printify Ships from the US | $30.90 4–8 business days | ≈ £27.52 12–33 business days | ≈ €31.62 12–33 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$56.24 12–33 business days | ≈ CA$50.68 12–33 business days |
| Apliiq | $32.48 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £30.98 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €36.14 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$62.67 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$56.64 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
- Inkthreadable plus duty $5.00 Cheapest · 6–10 business days · ships from the UK≈ $30.41
- Printify 4–8 business days$30.90
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$32.48
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 5–10 business days£16.50
- Printify 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ £27.52
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £30.98
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ €26.22
- Printify plus duty €3.00 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ €31.62
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €36.14
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ A$46.26
- Printify 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ A$56.24
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$62.67
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ CA$42.45
- Printify 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$50.68
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$56.64
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.