Econscious EC1000
Organic Classic Tee
Compare suppliers
Gelato has the lowest product + shipping at $20.09
Adult M · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Organic Unisex Crewneck T-shirt | Econscious EC1000 | $15.10 | $4.99 | $20.09 | 4–6 business days |
· via Printify Choice Organic Unisex Classic T-Shirt | $21.35 | $4.95 | $26.30 | 3–7 business days |
Heavyweight T Shirt | $21.62 | $5.96 | $27.58plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
| Similar products | ||||
Unisex Organic Cotton Tee | AS Colour 5001G 180 GSM fabric, about 5.3 oz No price for this option yet | Product price unknown | Shipping unknown | Product + shipping unknown | Delivery estimate unknown |
Similar products
About this product
The Econscious EC1000 Organic Classic Tee combines 100% organic cotton with ring-spun yarn. This 5.5 oz crewneck t-shirt has side seams and a removable tear-away label.
What to know
-
100% organic cotton with ring-spun yarn
Apparel fabrics guide -
5.5 oz fabric and a crew neckline
-
Side seams and a tear-away label
More product details
The Econscious EC1000 is made from 100% organic cotton using ring-spun yarn, with a fabric weight of 5.5 oz. It has a crew neckline and a tear-away label that can be removed.
Side seams join the front and back panels along the sides of the body. For artwork that extends toward either side, consider where those joins fall in the design rather than treating the body as one continuous panel.
Keep comparing
All T-ShirtsAS Colour
5001G
Staple Organic Tee
Compare suppliers180 GSM fabric, about 5.3 oz
Allmade
AL2100
Unisex Organic Cotton T-Shirt
Compare suppliersLighter 4.5 oz fabric
Econscious
EC1075
Unisex Fashion T-Shirt
Compare suppliersLighter 4.4 oz fabric
Common questions
Is the fabric all cotton or a blend?
The fabric is 100% organic cotton made with ring-spun yarn, with a weight of 5.5 oz.
Can the label be removed?
Yes. The tee has a tear-away label, which is designed to be removed.
Does this tee have side seams?
Yes. Side seams join the front and back panels along each side of the body.
Econscious EC1000 prices in other countries
Gelato is cheapest by product + shipping to the US and Canada. Printify is cheapest to the UK, Germany and Australia.
Adult M · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gelato Ships from the US | $20.09 Cheapest · 4–6 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | ≈ CA$36.24 Cheapest · 4–5 business days |
| Printify Ships from the US | $26.30 3–7 business days | ≈ £24.03 Cheapest · 11–32 business days | ≈ €27.61 Cheapest · 11–32 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$49.60 Cheapest · 11–32 business days | ≈ CA$44.14 11–32 business days |
| Apliiq | $27.58 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £27.31 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €31.77 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$55.70 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$49.78 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
- Gelato Cheapest · 4–6 business days$20.09
- Printify 3–7 business days$26.30
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$27.58
- Printify Cheapest · 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ £24.03
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £27.31
- Printify plus duty €3.00 Cheapest · 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ €27.61
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €31.77
- Printify Cheapest · 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ A$49.60
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$55.70
- Gelato Cheapest · 4–5 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$36.24
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$44.14
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$49.78
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.