District DT6000
Very Important Tee
Compare suppliers
Printify has the lowest product + shipping at $20.39
Adult M · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
· via Dimona Tee Men's Very Important Tee | $15.44 | $4.95 | $20.39 | 5–9 business days |
Premium Core Tee | $15.69 | $5.96 | $21.65plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
District Clothing DT6000 | $11.00 | $10.75 | $21.75 | 4–9 business days |
| Similar products | ||||
Men's Fitted T-Shirt | Next Level 3600 Next Level brand Example price · Priced for Banana Cream · Adult L | $15.36 | $4.99 | $20.35 | 4–6 business days |
Next Level Supersoft T-Shirt Next Level brand Example price · Priced for Black · Adult 4XL | $16.83 | $4.29 | $21.12 | 5–8 business days |
Men's Fitted T-Shirt | Next Level 3600 Next Level brand Example price · Priced for Black · Adult L | $16.91 | $4.69 | $21.60 | 6–9 business days |
CLOSEOUT - Z61x Premium Short Sleeve Tee Next Level brand Not available for the US | Product price unknown | Shipping unknown | Product + shipping unknown | Delivery estimate unknown |
Similar products
About this product
District DT6000 Very Important Tee has a slim fit and short sleeves. The fabric blend changes by colour, with a fabric weight of 4.3 oz.
What to know
-
4.3 oz fabric; fibre content changes by colour
Apparel fabrics guide -
Slim fit T-shirt silhouette
-
Tubular body without side seams
-
Removable tear-away garment label
More product details
Fabric composition changes by colour. 100% combed ring-spun cotton, 34 singles; 60/40 combed ring-spun cotton/polyester for Heathers, Frosts, and Neon Pink; 90/10 combed ring-spun cotton/polyester for Light Heather Grey. The garment has a slim fit, short sleeves and a crew neckline.
The body is tubular, so it has no side seams. Keep key details clear of the garment edges when balancing the artwork. It has a removable tear-away garment label.
Keep comparing
All T-ShirtsDistrict
DT104
Perfect Weight Tee
Compare suppliersSide-seamed construction
Next Level
3600
Cotton T-Shirt
Compare suppliersNext Level brand
District
DT5000
The Concert Tee
Compare suppliersRegular unisex fit
Common questions
What cut does DT6000 have?
District DT6000 has a slim fit with short sleeves and a crew neckline.
Is the fabric the same in every colour?
No. Fibre content changes between colour options. The description above sets out the composition details so a heather or pattern is not mistaken for the solid-colour fabric.
Does the body have side seams?
No. The tubular body is knitted as a continuous tube. That describes the body construction; sleeves and neckline still have their own joins.
Can the label be removed?
Yes. The tear-away label is designed to be removed from the garment. Adding your own printed label is a separate decoration step.
District DT6000 prices in other countries
Printify is cheapest by product + shipping to the US, the UK, Germany, Australia and Canada.
Adult M · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printify Ships from the US | $20.39 Cheapest · 5–9 business days | ≈ £19.56 Cheapest · 13–34 business days | ≈ €25.17 Cheapest · 13–34 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$41.06 Cheapest · 13–34 business days | ≈ CA$35.74 Cheapest · 13–34 business days |
| Apliiq | $21.65 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £22.88 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €26.47 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$47.25 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$41.48 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
| Prodigi | $21.75 4–9 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | No quote |
- Printify Cheapest · 5–9 business days$20.39
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$21.65
- Prodigi 4–9 business days$21.75
- Printify Cheapest · 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ £19.56
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £22.88
- Printify plus duty €3.00 Cheapest · 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ €25.17
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €26.47
- Printify Cheapest · 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ A$41.06
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$47.25
- Printify Cheapest · 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$35.74
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$41.48
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.