Bella+Canvas 3413
Triblend Tee
Compare suppliers
CustomCat has the lowest product + shipping at $20.85
Adult M · Solid Black TriblendShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Bella + Canvas Unisex Triblend Tshirt | $15.86 | $4.99 | $20.85 | 5–9 business days |
· via Marco Fine Arts Unisex Triblend Tee | $17.44 | $4.95 | $22.39 | 4–8 business days |
Bella+Canvas Triblend Short Sleeve T-Shirt | $18.20 | $4.29 | $22.49 | 5–8 business days |
Unisex Tri-Blend T-Shirt | Bella + Canvas 3413 | $18.31 | $4.69 | $23.00 | 6–9 business days |
Bella+Canvas 3413 Black Heather, their closest to Solid Black Triblend | $15.00 | $10.75 | $25.75 | 3–8 business days |
triblend t shirt | $20.29 | $5.96 | $26.25plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
| Similar products | ||||
Unisex Tri-Blend T-Shirt | Port & Co PC330 4.5 oz Example price · Priced for Black Heather · Adult L | $13.77 | $4.99 | $18.76 | 4–6 business days |
Similar products
About this product
The Bella+Canvas 3413 is a lightweight, 3.8 oz tri-blend tee. It combines polyester, cotton and rayon in a side-seamed crew-neck cut, offering a different fabric composition from an all-cotton T-shirt.
What to know
-
Lightweight, 3.8 oz short-sleeve crew-neck tee
-
Three-fiber blend of polyester, cotton and rayon
Apparel fabrics guide -
Side-seamed construction for a shaped tee body
-
DTG and DTF printing supported
More product details
The Bella+Canvas 3413 uses three fibers rather than cotton alone. Its standard blend is 50% polyester, 25% cotton and 25% rayon, at a lightweight 3.8 oz fabric weight. Tri-blend is the material distinction to carry into a product description.
The short-sleeve tee has a crew neck and side-seamed body. DTG and DTF are supported. Fabric composition is one part of the print result; it cannot by itself promise a faded look or rule out dye migration. The cotton and blends guide explains how to read these fabric descriptions.
Keep comparing
All T-ShirtsCommon questions
What does tri-blend mean on the Bella+Canvas 3413?
It means the fabric combines three fibers: polyester, cotton and rayon. The standard blend is 50/25/25, rather than 100% cotton.
Is the Bella+Canvas 3413 lighter than the 3001?
Yes. Its fabric weighs 3.8 oz, compared with 4.2 oz for the 3001. The 3413 is also a tri-blend rather than a cotton jersey tee.
Can the Bella+Canvas 3413 be DTG printed?
Yes. DTG is supported, along with DTF. The mixed-fiber fabric should not be described as an all-cotton print surface.
Bella+Canvas 3413 prices in other countries
CustomCat is cheapest by product + shipping to the US and Australia. Printful is cheapest to the UK, Germany and Canada.
Adult M · Solid Black Triblend · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CustomCat Ships from the US | $20.85 Cheapest · 5–9 business days | ≈ £18.84 8–23 business days | ≈ €22.52 8–23 business days | ≈ A$35.70 Cheapest · 8–23 business days | ≈ CA$35.21 8–23 business days |
| Printify Ships from the US | $22.39 4–8 business days | ≈ £21.07 12–33 business days | ≈ €26.91 12–33 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$43.95 12–33 business days | ≈ CA$38.58 12–33 business days |
| Fourthwall | $22.49 5–8 business days | ≈ £16.95 8–11 business days | ≈ €20.44 9–12 business days | ≈ A$37.24 14–16 business days | ≈ CA$35.32 8–11 business days |
| Printful | $23.00 6–9 business days | ≈ £16.75 Cheapest · 4–6 business days | ≈ €18.75 Cheapest · 8 business days | ≈ A$37.55 5–7 business days | ≈ CA$34.75 Cheapest · 4 business days |
| Prodigi | $25.75 3–8 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | No quote |
| Apliiq | $26.25 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £26.32 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €30.58 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$53.80 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$47.92 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
- CustomCat Cheapest · 5–9 business days$20.85
- Printify 4–8 business days$22.39
- Fourthwall 5–8 business days$22.49
- Printful 6–9 business days$23.00
- Prodigi 3–8 business days$25.75
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$26.25
- Printful Cheapest · 4–6 business days≈ £16.75
- Fourthwall 8–11 business days≈ £16.95
- CustomCat 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ £18.84
- Printify 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ £21.07
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £26.32
- Printful Cheapest · 8 business days≈ €18.75
- Fourthwall 9–12 business days≈ €20.44
- CustomCat 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ €22.52
- Printify plus duty €3.00 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ €26.91
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €30.58
- CustomCat Cheapest · 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ A$35.70
- Fourthwall 14–16 business days≈ A$37.24
- Printful 5–7 business days≈ A$37.55
- Printify 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ A$43.95
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$53.80
- Printful Cheapest · 4 business days≈ CA$34.75
- CustomCat 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$35.21
- Fourthwall 8–11 business days≈ CA$35.32
- Printify 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$38.58
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$47.92
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.