Bella+Canvas 3001T
Toddler Short Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliers
Printify has the lowest known product + shipping at $15.58
Toddler 3T · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
· via Printify Choice Toddler Short Sleeve Tee | $10.63 | $4.95 | $15.58 | 3–7 business days |
Toddler Staple Tee | Bella + Canvas 3001T | $13.00 | $4.19 | $17.19 | 6–9 business days |
Bella+Canvas Toddler T-Shirt | $12.75 | $4.69 | $17.44 | 5–8 business days |
Toddler Staple T-Shirt | Bella + Canvas 3001T | $14.36 | $4.99 | $19.35 | 4–6 business days |
Toddler Jersey Tee | $14.99 | $5.96 | $20.95plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
Bella+Canvas 3001T No Toddler 3T · Black option from Prodigi | $11.00 | $10.75 | $21.75 | 7–9 business days |
About this product
The Bella+Canvas 3001T is a toddler tee with a crew neck, short sleeves and side seams. Its 4.2 oz jersey uses Airlume cotton as the base fabric, with cotton-polyester blends in heather versions.
What to know
-
Toddler T-shirt with a crew neck and short sleeves
-
Lightweight, 4.2 oz Airlume cotton base fabric
Apparel fabrics guide -
Side-seamed body and a removable tear-away label
-
Heather fabrics include cotton-polyester blends
More product details
The Bella+Canvas 3001T adapts a lightweight jersey T-shirt to a toddler cut. It has a crew neck, short sleeves, side seams and a tear-away label. The 4.2 oz base fabric is Airlume combed and ring-spun cotton.
Heather CVC and Athletic Heather use cotton-polyester blends, so this style is not universally all-cotton. DTG and DTF are supported. The DTG vs DTF guide explains how those methods apply a design to the garment.
Common questions
What is the difference between the Bella+Canvas 3001T and 3001B?
The 3001T is the toddler tee, while the 3001B is the infant tee. They are different age-specific cuts within the lightweight jersey range.
Is every Bella+Canvas 3001T 100% cotton?
No. The base fabric is Airlume cotton, but Heather CVC is 52/48 cotton-polyester and Athletic Heather is 90/10 cotton-polyester.
Does the Bella+Canvas 3001T have a tear-away label?
Yes. The neck label tears away for custom branding. The shirt also has side seams, a crew neck and short sleeves.
Bella+Canvas 3001T prices in other countries
Printify is cheapest by product + shipping to the US. Fourthwall is cheapest to the UK, Germany, Australia and Canada.
Toddler 3T · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printify Ships from the US | $15.58 Cheapest · 3–7 business days | ≈ £15.92 11–32 business days | ≈ €18.29 11–32 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$34.11 11–32 business days | ≈ CA$28.90 11–32 business days |
| Printful | $17.19 6–9 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | No quote |
| Fourthwall | $17.44 5–8 business days | ≈ £13.01 Cheapest · 8–11 business days | ≈ €15.91 Cheapest · 8–11 business days | ≈ A$29.49 Cheapest · 17–19 business days | ≈ CA$28.10 Cheapest · 8–11 business days |
| Gelato | $19.35 4–6 business days | No quote | ≈ €18.94 4–5 business days from the Netherlands | No quote | ≈ CA$32.33 4–5 business days |
| Apliiq | $20.95 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £22.35 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €25.84 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$46.26 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$40.50 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
- Printify Cheapest · 3–7 business days$15.58
- Printful 6–9 business days$17.19
- Fourthwall 5–8 business days$17.44
- Gelato 4–6 business days$19.35
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$20.95
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 8–11 business days≈ £13.01
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ £15.92
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £22.35
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 8–11 business days≈ €15.91
- Printify plus duty €3.00 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ €18.29
- Gelato 4–5 business days · ships from the Netherlands≈ €18.94
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €25.84
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 17–19 business days≈ A$29.49
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ A$34.11
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$46.26
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 8–11 business days≈ CA$28.10
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$28.90
- Gelato 4–5 business days≈ CA$32.33
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$40.50
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.