Jerzees 562MR
NuBlend Crewneck Sweatshirt
Compare suppliers
Fourthwall has the lowest product + shipping at $26.64
Adult M · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Classic Unisex Crew Neck Sweatshirt | $18.35 | $8.29 | $26.64 | 5–8 business days |
Unisex NuBlend Sweatshirt | Jerzees 562MR | $18.72 | $8.39 | $27.11 | 6–9 business days |
Unisex NuBlend® Fleece Crew Sweatshirt | Jerzees 562MR | $20.16 | $7.39 | $27.55 | 4–6 business days |
NuBlend® Crewneck Sweatshirt | $22.79 | $6.92 | $29.71plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
· via Printify Choice Unisex NuBlend® Crewneck Sweatshirt | $23.16 | $8.79 | $31.95 | 3–7 business days |
| Similar products | ||||
Champion Mens Powerblend Crewneck Sweatshirt 9 oz fabric Example price · Priced for Black · Adult S | $26.11 | $7.99 | $34.10 | 5–9 business days |
Similar products
About this product
The Jerzees 562MR NuBlend Crewneck Sweatshirt uses 8oz cotton-polyester fleece with a seamless body. It has long sleeves and a tear-away label, with a small blend difference in Oxford.
What to know
-
8oz NuBlend fleece in a 50/50 cotton-polyester blend
Apparel fabrics guide -
Oxford uses 49% cotton and 51% polyester
-
Crew neckline with long sleeves and a seamless body
-
Tear-away neck label for easier removal
More product details
The Jerzees 562MR is a NuBlend crewneck sweatshirt in 8oz fleece. Most colors use equal shares of cotton and polyester; Oxford uses 49% cotton and 51% polyester. The body is seamless, with set-in long sleeves.
A tear-away label makes the original neck tag easier to remove for custom branding. DTG, DTF and embroidery are supported. Our DTG and embroidery comparison explains the choice between a printed image and a stitched design.
Keep comparing
All SweatshirtsCommon questions
Is every Jerzees 562MR color a 50/50 blend?
Most are 50% cotton and 50% polyester. Oxford is the exception, using 49% cotton and 51% polyester.
Does the Jerzees 562MR have a hood?
No. It is a crewneck sweatshirt with long sleeves. Its body is seamless rather than side-seamed.
Does the Jerzees 562MR have a removable label?
Yes. It has a tear-away neck label designed for easier removal before adding custom branding.
How heavy is the Jerzees 562MR fleece?
The fabric weighs 8oz per square yard. That is a fabric-weight measurement, not the weight of the finished sweatshirt.
Jerzees 562MR prices in other countries
Fourthwall is cheapest by product + shipping to the US, the UK, Germany, Australia and Canada.
Adult M · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fourthwall | $26.64 Cheapest · 5–8 business days | ≈ £19.24 Cheapest · 8–11 business days | ≈ €22.73 Cheapest · 9–12 business days | ≈ A$43.85 Cheapest · 14–16 business days | ≈ CA$38.90 Cheapest · 8–11 business days |
| Printful | $27.11 6–9 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | No quote |
| Gelato | $27.55 4–6 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | ≈ CA$41.76 4–5 business days |
| Apliiq | $29.71 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £29.98 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €34.43 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$62.44 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$51.42 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
| Printify Ships from the US | $31.95 3–7 business days | ≈ £29.33 11–32 business days | ≈ €33.71 11–32 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$66.37 11–32 business days | ≈ CA$51.70 11–32 business days |
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 5–8 business days$26.64
- Printful 6–9 business days$27.11
- Gelato 4–6 business days$27.55
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$29.71
- Printify 3–7 business days$31.95
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 8–11 business days≈ £19.24
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ £29.33
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £29.98
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 9–12 business days≈ €22.73
- Printify plus duty €3.00 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ €33.71
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €34.43
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 14–16 business days≈ A$43.85
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$62.44
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ A$66.37
- Fourthwall Cheapest · 8–11 business days≈ CA$38.90
- Gelato 4–5 business days≈ CA$41.76
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$51.42
- Printify 11–32 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$51.70
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.