Gildan 64400
Softstyle Long Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliers
Printify has the lowest product + shipping at $24.90
Adult M · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
· via Printify Choice Long Sleeve T-Shirt | $19.95 | $4.95 | $24.90 | 4–8 business days |
Softstyle LS Tee | $19.05 | $5.96 | $25.01plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
Gildan 64400 | $15.00 | $10.75 | $25.75 | 4–8 business days |
About this product
The Gildan 64400 Softstyle Long Sleeve Tee combines 4.5 oz ring-spun cotton with a classic fit. Long sleeves, a crew neckline and a removable tear-away label complete the design.
What to know
-
4.5 oz ring-spun cotton fabric
Apparel fabrics guide -
Classic fit with long sleeves and crew neck
-
Removable tear-away label
More product details
This long-sleeve T-shirt pairs a classic fit with a crew neckline. The cotton fabric weighs 4.5 oz and uses ring-spun yarn—a term describing how fibers are twisted together during yarn production.
The tear-away label can be removed if you prefer to take out the original label. For more on fiber and weight terminology, see our apparel fabric guide.
Keep comparing
All Long Sleeve ShirtsCommon questions
What fabric and weight does this tee use?
It uses ring-spun cotton fabric with a weight of 4.5 oz, paired with a classic fit.
Does it have a crew neck or a V-neck?
This tee has a crew neckline, with long sleeves and a classic fit.
Can I remove the original label?
Yes. The tee has a tear-away label, so the original label can be removed.
Gildan 64400 prices in other countries
Printify is cheapest by product + shipping to the US, the UK, Germany, Australia and Canada.
Adult M · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printify Ships from the US | $24.90 Cheapest · 4–8 business days | ≈ £22.97 Cheapest · 12–33 business days | ≈ €26.40 Cheapest · 12–33 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$47.58 Cheapest · 12–33 business days | ≈ CA$42.15 Cheapest · 12–33 business days |
| Apliiq | $25.01 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £25.39 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €29.47 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$52.04 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$46.18 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
| Prodigi | $25.75 4–8 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | No quote |
- Printify Cheapest · 4–8 business days$24.90
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$25.01
- Prodigi 4–8 business days$25.75
- Printify Cheapest · 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ £22.97
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £25.39
- Printify plus duty €3.00 Cheapest · 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ €26.40
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €29.47
- Printify Cheapest · 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ A$47.58
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$52.04
- Printify Cheapest · 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$42.15
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$46.18
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.