Gildan 5400B
Youth Heavy Cotton Long Sleeve
Compare suppliers
Prodigi has the lowest product + shipping at $18.75
Youth M · BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gildan 5400B | $12.00 | $6.75 | $18.75 | 4–8 business days |
Gildan 5400B | Unisex Youth Heavy Cotton™ Long-Sleeve T-Shirt | $15.26 | $4.99 | $20.25 | 4–6 business days |
Gildan Youth LS T-Shirt | $16.37 | $4.99 | $21.36 | 5–9 business days |
Heavy Cotton Youth LS Tee | $17.94 | $5.96 | $23.90plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
About this product
Gildan 5400B Youth Heavy Cotton Long Sleeve uses 100% US cotton; Sport Grey 90% US cotton, 10% polyester at 5.3 oz. It has a classic fit and long sleeves.
What to know
-
5.3 oz 100% US cotton; Sport Grey 90% US cotton, 10% polyester
Apparel fabrics guide -
Classic fit T-shirt silhouette
-
Side-seamed garment construction
-
Removable tear-away garment label
More product details
The fabric is 100% US cotton; Sport Grey 90% US cotton, 10% polyester, with a weight of 5.3 oz. The garment has a classic fit, long sleeves and a crew neckline.
Side seams join the front and back panels. A design that extends around the body needs to account for those joins. It has a removable tear-away garment label.
Keep comparing
All Long Sleeve ShirtsAS Colour
3008
Youth Staple Long Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliersDifferent brand
AS Colour
3063
Youth Classic Long Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliersDifferent brand
Cotton Heritage
YC1146
Youth Long Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliersLighter 4.3 oz fabric
Common questions
What cut does 5400B have?
Gildan 5400B has a classic fit with long sleeves and a crew neckline.
What is the fabric made from?
It uses 100% US cotton; Sport Grey 90% US cotton, 10% polyester, with a fabric weight of 5.3 oz.
Does it have side seams?
Yes. Seams join the front and back panels along the sides of the body. Keep them in mind when planning artwork that extends around the garment.
Can the label be removed?
Yes. The tear-away label is designed to be removed from the garment. Adding your own printed label is a separate decoration step.
Gildan 5400B prices in other countries
Prodigi is cheapest by product + shipping to the US. CustomCat is cheapest to the UK, Germany and Australia. Gelato is cheapest to Canada.
Youth M · Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodigi | $18.75 Cheapest · 4–8 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | No quote |
| Gelato | $20.25 4–6 business days | No quote | No quote | No quote | ≈ CA$35.38 Cheapest · 4–5 business days |
| CustomCat Ships from the US | $21.36 5–9 business days | ≈ £19.22 Cheapest · 8–23 business days | ≈ €22.98 Cheapest · 8–23 business days | ≈ A$36.43 Cheapest · 8–23 business days | ≈ CA$35.93 8–23 business days |
| Apliiq | $23.90 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £24.56 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €28.48 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$50.46 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$44.63 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
- Prodigi Cheapest · 4–8 business days$18.75
- Gelato 4–6 business days$20.25
- CustomCat 5–9 business days$21.36
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$23.90
- CustomCat Cheapest · 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ £19.22
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £24.56
- CustomCat Cheapest · 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ €22.98
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €28.48
- CustomCat Cheapest · 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ A$36.43
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$50.46
- Gelato Cheapest · 4–5 business days≈ CA$35.38
- CustomCat 8–23 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$35.93
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$44.63
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.