AS Colour 5083
Heavy Faded Long Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliers
Inkthreadable has the lowest product + shipping at ≈ $35.46
Adult M · Faded BlackShip to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AS Colour Faded Long Sleeve Tee 5083 | ≈ $23.90 | ≈ $11.56 | ≈ $35.46plus duty $6.34 | 6–10 business days |
HEAVY FADED L/S TEE | $30.89 | $5.96 | $36.85plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
· via Printify Choice Men's Heavy Faded Long Sleeve Tee | $34.58 | $4.95 | $39.53 | 5–9 business days |
| Similar products | ||||
Men's Heavyweight RS Long-Sleeve T-Shirt | Comfort Colors 6014 6.1 oz ring-spun cotton Example price · Priced for Blue Jean · Adult L | $20.20 | $4.99 | $25.19 | 4–6 business days |
Comfort Colors Adult Heavyweight Long Sleeve Tee 6.1 oz ring-spun cotton Example price · Priced for Blue Jean · Adult S | $21.95 | $4.99 | $26.94 | 5–9 business days |
Bella+Canvas Unisex Garment Dye Heavyweight Long Sleeve Tee 6.5 oz ring-spun cotton Example price · Priced for Black · Adult L | $23.25 | $4.29 | $27.54 | 8–10 business days |
Unisex Garment Dye Heavyweight Long Sleeve Tee | Bella + Canvas 4851GD 6.5 oz ring-spun cotton Example price · Priced for Black · Adult L | $23.72 | $4.69 | $28.41 | 3–6 business days |
Comfort Colors 6014 6.1 oz ring-spun cotton Example price · Priced for Butter · Adult 2XL | $20.00 | $10.75 | $30.75 | 4–8 business days |
Similar products
About this product
The AS Colour 5083 Heavy Faded Long Sleeve Tee pairs a relaxed fit with 240 GSM carded cotton. Its garment-dyed finish and side-seamed construction define this long-sleeve t-shirt.
What to know
-
100% carded cotton at 240 GSM
Apparel fabrics guide -
Relaxed fit with long sleeves
-
Garment-dyed faded finish
-
Side seams and tear-away label
More product details
This men's long-sleeve tee combines a relaxed fit with 100% carded cotton fabric at 240 GSM. GSM measures fabric mass per area; here, it describes the weight of the cotton used in this heavyweight t-shirt.
The faded finish comes with garment dyeing, meaning the tee is dyed after sewing. Side seams join the front and back panels, while the tear-away label can be removed.
Keep comparing
All Long Sleeve ShirtsBella+Canvas
4851GD
Unisex Heavyweight Garment Dye Long Sleeve Tee
Compare suppliers6.5 oz ring-spun cotton
Comfort Colors
6014
Heavyweight Adult Long Sleeve T-Shirt
Compare suppliers6.1 oz ring-spun cotton
AS Colour
5081
Heavy L/S Tee
Compare suppliersNo faded garment-dyed finish
Common questions
Does this tee have a fitted or relaxed cut?
It has a relaxed fit with long sleeves, rather than a fitted cut.
What is the fabric, and how heavy is it?
The fabric is 100% carded cotton at 240 GSM, a measure of fabric mass per area.
Can the label be removed?
Yes. This tee has a tear-away label designed to be removed from the garment.
AS Colour 5083 prices in other countries
Inkthreadable is cheapest by product + shipping to the US, the UK, Germany, Australia and Canada.
Adult M · Faded Black · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inkthreadable Ships from the UK | ≈ $35.46 Cheapest · 6–10 business days plus duty $6.34 | £20.28 Cheapest · 5–10 business days | ≈ €30.73 Cheapest · 9–26 business days | ≈ A$53.46 Cheapest · 9–26 business days | ≈ CA$49.52 Cheapest · 9–26 business days |
| Apliiq | $36.85 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £34.25 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €40.05 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$68.90 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$62.75 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
| Printify Ships from the US | $39.53 5–9 business days | ≈ £34.05 13–34 business days | ≈ €39.12 13–34 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$68.71 13–34 business days | ≈ CA$62.96 13–34 business days |
- Inkthreadable plus duty $6.34 Cheapest · 6–10 business days · ships from the UK≈ $35.46
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$36.85
- Printify 5–9 business days$39.53
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 5–10 business days£20.28
- Printify 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ £34.05
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £34.25
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ €30.73
- Printify plus duty €3.00 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ €39.12
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €40.05
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ A$53.46
- Printify 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ A$68.71
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$68.90
- Inkthreadable Cheapest · 9–26 business days · ships from the UK≈ CA$49.52
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$62.75
- Printify 13–34 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$62.96
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.