AS Colour 1171
Nylon Bucket Hat
Compare suppliers
Ship to United StatesChecked Oct 28
| Supplier | Product | Shipping | Product + shipping | Est. delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
· via Fulfill Engine Nylon Bucket Hat Example price · Priced for Black · One Size | $19.92 | $4.99 | $24.91 | 4–8 business days |
Nylon Bucket Hat Example price · Priced for Ecru · One Size | $20.48 | $5.96 | $26.44plus duty, amount not confirmed | Delivery estimate unknown |
| Similar products | ||||
Reversible Bucket Hat Generic product with no material or construction details Example price · Priced for White · L/XL | $25.49 | $4.19 | $29.68 | 7–10 business days |
Similar products
About this product
AS Colour 1171 Nylon Bucket Hat uses 100% recycled nylon. Check the logo on the curved crown, with the brim visible.
What to know
-
100% recycled nylon headwear fabric
-
Bucket-hat crown with a surrounding brim
-
Brim extends around the hat
More product details
AS Colour 1171 uses 100% recycled nylon.
For stitched artwork, keep the lettering readable at its final size. Our embroidery guide explains why fine lines and small gaps need attention.
Keep comparing
All Bucket HatsAS Colour
1172
Wide Brim Bucket Hat
Compare suppliers100% cotton instead of recycled nylon
AS Colour
1117
Bucket Hat
Compare suppliersCotton instead of recycled nylon
AS Colour
1178
Women's Bucket Hat
Compare suppliers100% cotton instead of recycled nylon
Common questions
What is the hat made from?
It uses 100% recycled nylon.
How should a logo sit on a bucket hat?
Check the logo on the curved crown, with the brim visible. Keep the main image clear of the brim join so it reads as a single motif.
AS Colour 1171 prices in other countries
Printify is cheapest by product + shipping to the US, the UK, Germany, Australia and Canada.
Starting prices · one item · standard pricing · checked 28 Oct 2026 Product + shipping in local currency · checked 28 Oct 2026
| Supplier | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printify Ships from the US | $24.91 Cheapest · 4–8 business days | ≈ £22.93 Cheapest · 12–33 business days | ≈ €26.34 Cheapest · 12–33 business days plus duty €3.00 | ≈ A$43.78 Cheapest · 12–33 business days | ≈ CA$42.07 Cheapest · 12–33 business days |
| Apliiq | $26.44 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ £26.46 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ €30.75 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ A$54.07 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed | ≈ CA$48.18 No estimate plus duty, amount not confirmed |
- Printify Cheapest · 4–8 business days$24.91
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate$26.44
- Printify Cheapest · 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ £22.93
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ £26.46
- Printify plus duty €3.00 Cheapest · 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ €26.34
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ €30.75
- Printify Cheapest · 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ A$43.78
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ A$54.07
- Printify Cheapest · 12–33 business days · ships from the US≈ CA$42.07
- Apliiq plus duty, amount not confirmed No delivery estimate≈ CA$48.18
Product + standard shipping for one item. Days are each supplier's delivery estimate. Product + standard shipping for one item, in the country's currency. + duty: import duty billed on top. ≈ marks a converted product price.